In 1960 Troop 64 established the "Scout of the Year" award in memory of Bill Coyne, long serving Scoutmaster of the Troop.  
Up to three scouts per year may be recognized for their Scout Spirit, leadership, participation and personal advancement.  
Scouts receive the award only once.  An engraved BSA medal and wall plaque is awarded and their name is placed on this honor roll.
 
1960 - Greg Meredith1972 - James Ulle2000 - Kyle Roebuck
1960 - David Hylinski1973 - Randy Thomas2001 - Andrew Brown
1960 - Andrew Novak Jr.1973 - Alan Stover2002 - James Ulle, Jr.
1961 - Dennis Dingley1974 - Frank Vaccariello2003 - Matthew Ulle
1961 - Martin Hosta1974 - Davif Haught2003 - Max Johnson
1961 - Robert Sopko1974 - Todd Thomas2004 - John Shook
1962 - William McManus, Jr.1975 - Brian Scneider2005 - Tim Corlett
1962 - Martin Feeney1975 - Paul Crouser2005 - Mark Clavin
1962 - Edward Kinkelaar, Jr.1976 - Ronald Nyegar2006 - Cory Austin
1963 - Jon Davis1976 - Tony Vaccariello2006 - E. Benjamin Ulle
1963 - Thomas Murphy1977 - Michael Vaccariello2007 - John E. Ulle
1963 - Michael Cicconetti1977 - Michael Beres2007 - Daniel Lenz
1964 - Keith Barrish1978 - Michael Serdio2008 - Thomas Emelko
1964 - Mike Evangelista1978 - William Paugh2008 - Jason Spivak
1964 - Kevin McManus1979 - George Thomas2010 - Andrew Ferrell
1965 - Richard Horvath1979 - Thomas Unterwagner2010 - Joseph Royer
1965 - John Kish1980 - Mark Johnson2012 - Cody Thompson
1965 - Robert Martin1980 - Michael Caplinger2016 - Zak Smith
1966 - Charles Emming1981 - Thomas Rossley2017 - Michael Petti
1966 - Joseph Shoop1982 - Donald Abrahamson2018 - Charlie Nunes
1966 - E. Charles Ulle1983 - Kenneth Brown2019 - Ryan Grabnar
1967 - Charles Robinson1984 - James Koeth2019 -Raymond Hoom
1967 - Nicolas Nenno1985 - Matt Sabo2019 - Damian Rutti
1967 - William Whipple1986 - Steve Toth
1968 - William Coyne1986 - John Higgins
1968 - Robert Kropac1987 - Keith Varga
1968 - Michael Pandy1988 - Kenneth Bair
1969 - Michael Kinkelaar1989 - Arthur Shiner, Jr.
1969 - Franklin Ulle1990 - Mike LaRusch
1969 - Terrence McManus1991 - Andy Shiner
1969 - Gilbert Bonscer1992 - J.P. Letki
1970 - Steven Kerestman1993 - Joe Kneier
1970 - Gregory Caple1994 - Matt Urbaniak
1971 - Jeffrey Powers1995 - Tim Reilly
1971 - Michael Rogan1996 - John LaTeulere III
1971 - Kevin McDaniel1997 - Adam LaSota
1972 - Jon Nelson1998- John Picciano           
1972 - Michael Markiewich1999 - Brian Myers
In 1960 Troop 64 established the "Scout of the Year" award in memory of Bill Coyne, long serving Scoutmaster of the Troop.  
Up to three scouts per year may be recognized for their Scout Spirit, leadership, participation and personal advancement.  
Scouts receive the award only once.  An engraved BSA medal and wall plaque is awarded and their name is placed on this honor roll.
 
1960 - Greg Meredith1972 - James Ulle2000 - Kyle Roebuck
1960 - David Hylinski1973 - Randy Thomas2001 - Andrew Brown
1960 - Andrew Novak Jr.1973 - Alan Stover2002 - James Ulle, Jr.
1961 - Dennis Dingley1974 - Frank Vaccariello2003 - Matthew Ulle
1961 - Martin Hosta1974 - Davif Haught2003 - Max Johnson
1961 - Robert Sopko1974 - Todd Thomas2004 - John Shook
1962 - William McManus, Jr.1975 - Brian Scneider2005 - Tim Corlett
1962 - Martin Feeney1975 - Paul Crouser2005 - Mark Clavin
1962 - Edward Kinkelaar, Jr.1976 - Ronald Nyegar2006 - Cory Austin
1963 - Jon Davis1976 - Tony Vaccariello2006 - E. Benjamin Ulle
1963 - Thomas Murphy1977 - Michael Vaccariello2007 - John E. Ulle
1963 - Michael Cicconetti1977 - Michael Beres2007 - Daniel Lenz
1964 - Keith Barrish1978 - Michael Serdio2008 - Thomas Emelko
1964 - Mike Evangelista1978 - William Paugh2008 - Jason Spivak
1964 - Kevin McManus1979 - George Thomas2010 - Andrew Ferrell
1965 - Richard Horvath1979 - Thomas Unterwagner2010 - Joseph Royer
1965 - John Kish1980 - Mark Johnson2012 - Cody Thompson
1965 - Robert Martin1980 - Michael Caplinger2016 - Zak Smith
1966 - Charles Emming1981 - Thomas Rossley2017 - Michael Petti
1966 - Joseph Shoop1982 - Donald Abrahamson2018 - Charlie Nunes
1966 - E. Charles Ulle1983 - Kenneth Brown2019 - Ryan Grabnar
1967 - Charles Robinson1984 - James Koeth2019 -Raymond Hoom
1967 - Nicolas Nenno1985 - Matt Sabo2019 - Damian Rutti
1967 - William Whipple1986 - Steve Toth
1968 - William Coyne1986 - John Higgins
1968 - Robert Kropac1987 - Keith Varga
1968 - Michael Pandy1988 - Kenneth Bair
1969 - Michael Kinkelaar1989 - Arthur Shiner, Jr.
1969 - Franklin Ulle1990 - Mike LaRusch
1969 - Terrence McManus1991 - Andy Shiner
1969 - Gilbert Bonscer1992 - J.P. Letki
1970 - Steven Kerestman1993 - Joe Kneier
1970 - Gregory Caple1994 - Matt Urbaniak
1971 - Jeffrey Powers1995 - Tim Reilly
1971 - Michael Rogan1996 - John LaTeulere III
1971 - Kevin McDaniel1997 - Adam LaSota
1972 - Jon Nelson1998- John Picciano           
1972 - Michael Markiewich1999 - Brian Myers
Information
TroopTrackHQ, LLC 2889 Marrcrest W Provo, UT 84604 support@trooptrack.com
TroopTrack TroopTrack is not affiliated with or endorsed by Boy Scouts of America, Girl Scouts of the USA, Baden Powell Service Association, Trail Life U.S.A., or Scouts Australia. Any usage of BSA, GSUSA, TLUSA, or SA terminology on this site is for informational purposes only and should not be interpreted as an endorsement of this product by any of these organizations. © 2008 - 2020 TroopTrackHQ, LLC. All rights reserved